28 April 2009


Top & Skirt, Forever 21. Heels, gojane.

Yawn. Another boring day at work! Hope you guys had a great day.

I've just been wearing neutrals lately, I don't feel like anything else.

27 April 2009

soooooo..... cool

Kate is the coolest. I regret not buying this dress! Ugh.

19 April 2009



Trench, Random store in Florence. Leggings, WalMart. Boots, Steve Madden.

17 April 2009

Polyvore Love

Love the 1st image!

All pictures, Polyvore.

15 April 2009


Messin' around at work..... haha. Thanks to my fav coworker for taking these! I still haven't filed my taxes, ugh!

Blazer, Zara. Dress, Pimkie (Italy). Heels, Charlotte Russe.

14 April 2009

French Vogue, 2008

There is no one like Kate. Aaaaaand she's only 5'7. Wow. This editorial is perfect California/ Casual style. Even though it's French! Off topic, Kate's personal style is something that has always inspired me.

All pictures, TFS.

11 April 2009

Chanel <3

Wow. I need that bag in my life.

10 April 2009

Swing Ya Rag

Scarf, LV. Top, H&M. Jeans, Forever 21. Heels, BCBG. Bag, Balenciaga.

It's Friday, yay! Getting closer to Summer.

06 April 2009


...Camera. I can't find my camera so I had to use my cousin's celly.

Corset, Forever 21. Blazer, Guess. Skirt, GoJane.

05 April 2009

Sunday Best

Blazer, Zara. Tank & Necklace, Forever 21. Jeans, 7 For All Mankind. Bag, Balenciaga. Heels, BCBG.

1st Sunday of April, I can't believe its Spring! And I haven't done my taxes!